U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
ZA
A 32-year-old female asked:

i have a kidney stone. i was given uromax, bascopan and cystone (himalaya). my bp which is 114 to 115 over a range of 53 to 55. also experiencing right kidney pain, blurry cloudy vision, faint. spo2 range 96 to 98 heart rate 110?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. LINDILE SOGA
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
What’s the issue?: It appears you are already in the hands of a competent clinician who has done all due diligence and made the diagnosis of your condition. I am not sure what is the issue now. It helps to as far as possible try to be reading from the same page as your treating doctor so that you don’t lose each other on the way. It’s in your best interest


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

CA
A 16-year-old member asked:

What could cause left eye pressure with left ear pain?

2 doctor answers10 doctors weighed in
Dr. Jeffrey Winston
Ophthalmology 40 years experience
CA
A 36-year-old member asked:

What can I do to relieve hip bursitis, sciatic nerve pain and groin pain?

2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Craig Morton
Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation 18 years experience
See doctor: All of these are different problems with different treatments. In some cases they can be linked together. I would recommend seeing your md to help localize the source of your pain and to discuss treatment options. Treatment options for the above may include medication, injections, and physical therapy.
A 44-year-old member asked:

Are aspirin, acetaminophen and ibuprofen equally good at preventing heart attacks?

3 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Luke Hermann
Emergency Medicine 25 years experience
No: Heart attacks are typically a result of platelets sticking together and blocking an artery in the heart. Aspirin blocks the platelets ability to stick together decreasing the chance that a blockage (heart attack) will occur. For this reason, Aspirin is one of the most effective medicines ever discovered for the prevention of heart attacks. Neither tylenol (acetaminophen) or Ibuprofen has this effect.
Redmond, OR
A 41-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Chan Hwang
Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation 27 years experience
Dr. Faisal Sayeed
Anesthesiology 31 years experience
Aug 19, 2012
A 18-year-old female asked:


3 doctor answers10 doctors weighed in
Dr. Gaston Moran Celayes
Dr. Gaston Moran Celayesanswered
Internal Medicine 26 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Aug 17, 2020

Disclaimer:
