A 20-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

hi, 20 yr old indian male, 95kg. have a penile adhesion, probably due to a circumcision at 2 yrs age.noticed a small lump 0.5x0.5cm in size about 1 yr ago partially mobile, firm, non tender, light in colour, under the skin bridge. should i be worried?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Heidi Fowler
24 years experience Psychiatry
Hard to say: Hard to say without an examination. Consider evaluation
Answered on Aug 7, 2020
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 20-year-old male asked:
Dr. Robert Kwok
32 years experience Pediatrics
Can see Dr on video: The described situation sounds like a part of the foreskin is attached to the glans (head of the penis). That is no big deal, as the foreskin eventual ... Read More
A 24-year-old male asked:
Dr. Robert Kwok
32 years experience Pediatrics
See in real life: Skin bumps can sometimes be diagnosed via video. A patient can try HealthTap PRIME for a virtual consult (there is a fee). Otherwise, one's primary ca ... Read More
A male asked:
Dr. Gregory Fehr
44 years experience Emergency Medicine
White head: That sounds like a sebaceous cyst. It may grow a bit and discharge itself, otherwise it my need to be incised.
1
1 thank
A male asked:
Dr. Hunter Handsfield
52 years experience Infectious Disease
Sebaceous cyst?: Since this has been unchanged "for ages", this probably isn't at all serious. A sebaceous cyst probably is the best bet. Try to avoid messing with it, ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month