U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 27-year-old female asked:

hi there, should i be concerned with mild cramps (almost like period cramps but milder) & if my breast soreness has disappeared in 5 weeks pregnancy? thanks

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Heidi Fowler
Psychiatry 25 years experience
Pregnancy: Mild cramps are ok. Is is alright if breast soreness isn't consistent. Contact OB to get scheduled for prenatal care & it you aren't already taking prenatal vitamins, would do so.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Jul 19, 2020

Disclaimer:
