U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
ZA
A 30-year-old female asked:

hi there for the last few days i have had a tingling and numbness in my left hand from my wrist into my ring and pinky finger and its extremely itchy but there is nothing there?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. LINDILE SOGA
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
Just watch it: If you had been lying on your arm for sometime and interfering with blood flow in the arm you can experience similar symptoms. Neuroprexy is yet another possibility but I would suggest you observe how your symptoms evolve over the next few days and speak to your doctor if they get worse. They normally resolve spontaneously


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 34-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Joel Gallant
Infectious Disease 36 years experience
A 43-year-old member asked:

If my child has a possible wrist or arm fracture, when must I take him to er?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. James Ferguson
Pediatrics 46 years experience
Matthews, NC
A 46-year-old female asked:


4 doctor answers14 doctors weighed in
Dr. Bac Nguyen
Family Medicine 23 years experience
A 32-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Cornelia Franz
Specializes in Pediatrics
Bonham, TX
A 24-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Stephen Sudler
Obstetrics and Gynecology 40 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Dec 17, 2020

Disclaimer:
