A 24-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

i take flonase?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Rebecca Gliksman
38 years experience Internal Medicine
Nasal symptoms /ache: May be allergies consider Zyrtec especially with itching eyes, cold but also may be coronavirus-F/U with MD and get tested.
Answered on Jun 3, 2020
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Related questions:

A 26-year-old female asked:
Dr. Al Hegab
Dr. Al Hegab answered
40 years experience Allergy and Immunology
Yes you can: No intetactions, but exercise caution with multiple drugs
1
1 thank
A 37-year-old female asked:
Dr. Bernstein Joel
60 years experience ENT and Head and Neck Surgery
No: Sinus infection or inflammation should not cause light headedness. The symptoms associated with sinusitis are 1.) yellow-green nasal discharge, 2.) p ... Read More
1
1 thank
A member asked:
Dr. Robert Uyeda
45 years experience General Surgery
It should be: ok if you follow the package directions regarding dosing and frequency, assuming you have no other medical problems.
A 16-year-old female asked:
Dr. Al Hegab
Dr. Al Hegab answered
40 years experience Allergy and Immunology
Right dosage/usage: the way you use the fluticasone spray and the dose affect the delivery of medicine to the nasal passages, also cleaning your nose and irrigating it we ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month