U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Idaho Falls, ID
A 23-year-old male asked:

if iv been feeling anxiety and sick from to much caffeine today would it be okay to take one of my 0.5 mg of clonazapam ?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Dwain Rickertsen
Family Medicine 36 years experience
Family practice : It probably is why the clonazapam was prescribed to you. It would be fairly safe. Ask your dr who prescribed it to you.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Apr 16, 2013

Disclaimer:
