U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
ZA
A 28-year-old female asked:

it has been 3 days.

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Robert Kwok
Pediatrics 33 years experience
Worst ever = see ER: Most people have a headache at some time, such as from colds and flus, lack of sleep, too much driving, long hours on the computer, stress at work, etc... Some people temporarily try OTC Motrin, Aleve, Excedrin, or their generic brands. A "severe" headache, recurrent or weird headache, or one with other worrisome symptoms should be examined by a doctor now, or at the ER.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 23-year-old male asked:

I have cold from three days can suggest me?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Martin Raff
Infectious Disease 56 years experience
Question unclear: A cold should clear up spontaneously within 7-10 days. Manage symptoms with over the counter products (see your friendly pharmacist). Hope you are better soon.
A 44-year-old member asked:

Can i pass an etg test after 3 days?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
Pathology 49 years experience
May not: Etg can be positive, on average, for 80 hours after alcohol intake.
A 40-year-old member asked:

Can continine be undetectable after 3 days?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Alan Wartenberg
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
Depends: on what is being tested. Cotinine generally doesn't last longer than 3 days after discontinuing tobacco or other nicotine product use when testing blood or urine. However, it can persist up to a week or so in saliva tests or oral swabs.
Louisa, KY
A 21-year-old female asked:

3 days late.. When can I test?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Heidi Fowler
Psychiatry 25 years experience
NO W (:: You can test now. If negative -can repeat in a week. Take care.
United Kingdom
A female asked:

Im having loose burning motions over 3 days?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Jovita Anyanwu
Internal Medicine 30 years experience
You mean: Bowl movements. Gastroenteritis is possible if no recent history of antibiotic treatment or any other risk. How often are the BM. Rehydration to avoid dehydration and electrolytes imbalance. See a doctor for evaluation


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated May 9, 2020

People also asked

Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
