U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
ZA
A 23-year-old male asked:

I have been asking about pep now(within 72h exposure). one doctor says 1x tribuss daily is okay another says 1x truvada and 2x riltagravir 400mg daily. please kindly assist time is not on my side. hospital er was not helpful too. please assist ?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Nellmarie Bodenstein
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
Tripple terapy: Any Tripple therapy is fine. Tribuss is 3-in-1 Antiretroviral, Truvada is 2 but with the Riltagravir is also 3.You should start as quick as possible after exposure. Stop waiting and start drinking any combination.For one month. Other one I use frequently is Acriptega.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated May 4, 2020
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Disclaimer:
