U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Singapore
A 24-year-old male asked:

I recently have joint pain on both knee. only the knees. no swollen lymph node, no fever and no sore throat. could it be due to acute hiv?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
Pathology 49 years experience
Get tested: It is unlikely that your symptoms are due to HIV. If you have any doubt get tested. Visit this site for info: https://www.cdc.gov/hiv/testing/index.html Wish you good health!


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Mar 23, 2020

Disclaimer:
