A 24-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

i had protected sex 2wks ago. used a condom and before he ejaculated, he withdrew. it got nowhere on me. in addition, i am on the implant, and was on my period (about 1wk from ending my period) . i now have stomach pain and nausea. am i pregnant?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Ralph Boling
39 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Not likely pregnant!: More likely a stomach virus
Answered on Jan 14, 2020
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Related questions:

A 22-year-old female asked:
Dr. Philip Miller
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Condoms: are never 100% fullproof. You may want to consider condoms PLUS spermicidal foam, gel. sponge or vaginal inserts. If you miss one complete cycle, I su ... Read More
A 23-year-old female asked:
Dr. LINDILE SOGA
Specializes in
Safe period : 5th day after the start of your cycle falls within the safe period with or without contraception. It helps to familiarize yourself with the basics of ... Read More
A 21-year-old female asked:
Dr. Marvin Den
45 years experience Internal Medicine
Not likley: If there was no exchanged of fluids it is highly unlikely. Would get checked.
A 19-year-old male asked:
Dr. Heidi Fowler
25 years experience Psychiatry
Don't take chances.: In general - recommend use of protection all of the time - if pregnancy is not desired. Even if you too had sex in the week prior to her anticipated ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month