U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Republic of Lithuania
A 26-year-old male asked:

54 pulse while i lay on right side in bed at night bt feel bit hard breath and i feel at night heart rytm aint normal i drinking metrapopol meds to low heart pulse could it be bradicardia?cos i have sinus tachicardia,chronic atrial fibrillation

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Richard Romano
Internal Medicine 9 years experience
Bradycardia : A concern I have is why it is difficult to breathe on the right side. Fluid in the lung comes to mind. Metoprolol is often used to control atrial fibrillation . You need to see your doctor


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 31-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Nicholas Fogelson
Specializes in Gynecology
A 42-year-old member asked:

How can I tell if I have a migraine, sinus headache or tension headache?

2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Aileen Caceres
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
May All Differ: Migraine headaches can be quite debilitating and usually are accompanied by nausea and vomiting. These headaches are usually localized and the pain is usually described as pulsating or throbbing. Tension headaches may be generalized to the whole head and are usually relieved with stress relief. On the other hand, sinus headaches present with pain on the front part of the face (maxilla).
A 21-year-old member asked:

If you take viagra (sildenafil) prior to sleep would nocturnal erections induce priapism?

2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Moez Khorsandi
Urology 27 years experience
Possibly: Viagra (sildenafil) and any agent used treat erectile dysfunction can induce priapism. If viagra (sildenafil) is taken at night, then it is possible that a normal erection could last longer and cause priapism. Who actually develops priapism depends on their risk factors such as age, comorbidities including diabetes and hypertension, and use of other medications. The more comorbidities a man has, the less likely.
A 25-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Sabina Ben-Zion
Pediatrics 20 years experience
A 35-year-old member asked:

Does z-pack always work for my sinus infections?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. John McClay
Head and Neck Surgery 31 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Dec 24, 2019

People also asked

Related topics

Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
