A 19-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

tuve relaciones sin proteccin en mis das de baja fertilidad, el eyaculo dentro. tome una pastilla del da despus antes de 24 hrs. tome 5 das agua de ruda luego de eso. llevo 2 das retrasada en mi periodo. posibilidad de embarazo?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Javier de Aguinaga Magana
Specializes in General Practice
Buen día : Siempre hay posibilidad de embarazo aunque pueda ser poco probable. El agua de ruda no tengo idea de su funcionamiento pero la pastilla que tomaste pudiera ocasionar irregularidades en la menstruacion. Te recomiendo esperar una semana más a que venga la regla, de no ser así puede optar por una prueba de embarazo en sangre. Si sale negativa habrá que esperar más días a que llegue la menstruacion.
Answered on Feb 15, 2020
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Related questions:

A 47-year-old female asked:
Dr. Peter Nefcy
39 years experience Radiology
MRI scans: To see a tumor or AVM with MRI depends on many factors, including the size, shape, location, enhancement and secondary signs such as edema and changes ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 42-year-old member asked:
Dr. Timothy Mountcastle
22 years experience Plastic Surgery
If its small enough: Yes. All radiology tests only pick things up once they become a certain size.
A 35-year-old member asked:
Dr. Roger Frankel
29 years experience Neurosurgery
Yes: If the tumor is very small it could be missed on mri.
3
3 thanks
A 21-year-old male asked:
Dr. Steve Martinez
28 years experience Breast Surgery
Best test: An MRI with contrast is the best test to detect a brain tumor. If the MRI did not detect a brain tumor then it is likely either too small to see or t ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month