A 24-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

sharp testicular pain a couple days ago, pain has persisted going from really painful to a dull pain and sometimes back to really painful... i am 24 years of age. ?

1 doctor answer
Dr. David Peralta orozco
Specializes in Medicina Familiar
Torcion testicular: Podrías tomar un ultrasonido para ver que no sea una torcion testicular y revisaré médicamente para descartar una infeccion tambien
Answered on Nov 7, 2019


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Related questions:

A male asked:
Dr. Hunter Handsfield
53 years experience Infectious Disease
Epididymitis?: At age 25, epididymitis due to gonorrhea or chlamydia is the most serious common cause of one-sided testicular pain, especially if enlarged or tender, ... Read More
A 18-year-old male asked:
Dr. Lane Childs
34 years experience Urology
Possible: With a normal contra lateral testis, however, your t levels are most likely in the normal range.
1
1 thank
A 33-year-old female asked:
Dr. Robert Killian
28 years experience General Practice
Cancer: Cancer does not wax or wane. It does not lie dormant for a 'couple of years'.
A 26-year-old male asked:
Dr. Dominic Riganotti
25 years experience Infectious Disease
Testicular pain: The pain of torsion is severe and life threatening. You should see a urologist. This may represent an infection as well (epididymo-orchitis).
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month