U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Singapore
A 30-year-old female asked:

5years back i slept on sofa. i got muscles sprain in neck and lower spine. then after 3years another sprain in head. what is the treatment of this issue?i have stiffness in my left side through head to lower part. that's y my right foot got injured

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Maria dorothea Olivier
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
Muscular or neurolog: This needs to be examined by your doctor to exclude neurological pathology.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 44-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. David Fein
Specializes in Preventive Medicine
A 40-year-old member asked:

What can be done for head and neck pain from arthritis in the cervical spine?

3 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Nabil Moufarrej
Sleep Medicine 44 years experience
Detroit, MI
A 20-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Deborah Metzger
Obstetrics and Gynecology 39 years experience
Gulf Shores, AL
A 51-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Ronald Galyon
Orthopedic Surgery 35 years experience
United Kingdom
A 44-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Addagada Rao
General Surgery 56 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Sep 4, 2019

Disclaimer:
