A 42-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

Good day, I currently take Duphaston 10mg daily. Is it ok to take a vitamin & mineral supplement that has 42.5mg of Ginseng?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Stuart Hickerson
31 years experience in Family Medicine
Supplement: Should not be problem.
Answered on Jul 18, 2019
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 36-year-old female asked:
Dr. Charles Whiting
26 years experience in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Yes: You can take Vitamen D along with your fertility medications. If you are low in Vit D, it is a really good idea. Best wishes!
1
1 thank
A female asked:
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
48 years experience in Pathology
Okay to take: It is okay to take multivitamin with your thyroid medication. Be sure to inform your doctor at the next visit about any and all medications, including ... Read More
A 39-year-old member asked:
Dr. David Hardin
35 years experience in Wound care
Vitamin w/minerals: Best bet is nutritional weight loss diet with aerobic exercise. No vitamins will help you loose weight however while loosing a good once a day vitam ... Read More
A 45-year-old female asked:
Dr. Randy Baker
39 years experience in Holistic Medicine
YES, it depends...: Yes, focus factor is a decent mulitvitamin- not great (esp. For the price) but better than many. It's selling point is it's blend of flavonoids, phyon ... Read More
2
2 comments
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month