A 42-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

intense nausea, lower belly cramps and tender breast 4 days after period ?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Ralph Boling
38 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Ovulation pain: or hormone rise (estradiol) causing endometriosis to become more active.
Answered on Nov 17, 2019


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A female asked:
Dr. Stephen Pappachen
21 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Yes: This is always a possibility. A reliable home urine pregnancy test can provide a quick answer.
A female asked:
Dr. Stephen Pappachen
21 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Residual changes : Sounds like residual Prostaglandin release effects. Monitor symptoms for the time being. NSAIDs like Motrin are, generally, helpful for this.
1
1 thank
A 18-year-old female asked:
Dr. Albert Pizzo
59 years experience Family Medicine
Pregnancy signs: You may be pregnant. Do home pregnancy tests to find out. They are very reliable. If pregnant , call your doctor.
A 31-year-old member asked:
Dr. Michael Teitelbaum
31 years experience Dentistry
At home test?: Have you tried a home pregnancy test?


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month