A 19-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

can you get new herpes blister (near mouth) the day after you got previous one? could they be pimples?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Usha Mukhytar
26 years experience Gynecology
Yes: yes you can
Answered on May 2, 2019
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Related questions:

A 19-year-old female asked:
Dr. Hunter Handsfield
53 years experience Infectious Disease
Impetigo?: Probably you mean scabbing, not "scanning". It would be helpful to know how long this has been going on. If more than 7-10 days, I agree herpes is unl ... Read More
1
1 comment
1
1 thank
A 31-year-old female asked:
Dr. Oscar Novick
58 years experience Pediatrics
Lump: Your lump is probably an inpetiginous pimple.Do not squeeze the pimple as it will spread the infection. Use an antibiotic ointment for treatment
A 36-year-old male asked:
Dr. Richard Romano
9 years experience Internal Medicine
Canker sore: canker sore AKA aphthous stomatitis is a common oral ulcer that has uncertain causes. it is thought to be a change in the immune system. There are man ... Read More
A 19-year-old male asked:
Dr. Hunter Handsfield
53 years experience Infectious Disease
Oral herpes: Oral herpes outbreaks typically go red bump to blister (clear fluid) to pimple to open sore to crust/scab over 7-14 days. Recurrent outbreaks usually ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month