A 20-year-old member asked:
Disclaimer

dizzy after exercise, all heart tests normal, nuclear stress, ecg, echo etc, i drink a lot of water what can cause this?...

1 doctor answer
Dr. Stuart Hickerson
32 years experience Family Medicine
Vestibular: A vestibular problem may be possible.
Answered on Apr 30, 2019


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Related questions:

A 19-year-old male asked:
Dr. Harold Fields
61 years experience Family Medicine
Symptoms : You need to ask the cardiologist who ordered all the taste that question. However I would think that heart failure is very unlikely . Good Luck
A 30-year-old female asked:
Dr. Darrell Herrington
34 years experience Family Medicine
Need monitor. : A 48 hour holter should be able to capture the symptoms you have, then proper measures can be taken. See your cardiologist.
2
2 thanks
A 33-year-old female asked:
Dr. Philip Schwarzman
47 years experience Emergency Medicine
Most likely: You've had a complete cardiac evaluation in addition to having symptoms for several months which makes coronary artery disease very unlikely. There ar ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 28-year-old female asked:
Dr. Atique Mirza
31 years experience Cardiology
Les Lilly heart : Please follow up with your pcp as you have already had your basic cardiac work up which appears to be negative.
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month