U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Pakistan
A 30-year-old female asked:

3yr old sons neck ultrasound,normal thyroid & submandibular & right parotid glands,few intraparotid lymph nodes on left side largest 5mm,lymph nodes seen in uper cervical region bilaterally relatively larger on left side with largest measure 13mm 6m

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. James Ferguson
Pediatrics 46 years experience
Missing info: You get the most from this site when you provide adequate background information followed by a related question. A test, without the reason it is obtained does not allow a focused response. Room for a reply is limited. You are welcome to start over. Your posts are not linked so each must be complete.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

CA
A 21-year-old member asked:

If I have thyroid nodules does that mean I have thyroid cancer?

3 doctor answers14 doctors weighed in
Dr. Quang Nguyen
Specializes in Endocrinology
No: Each thyroid nodule only has a apprx 5% chance of cancer. Most of the time, they are just growth and not cancerous.
A 51-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Thomas Dowling
Orthopedic Spine Surgery 40 years experience
A 37-year-old member asked:

What are good ways relieve throat pain?

2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Thomas Benda, jr
ENT and Head and Neck Surgery 34 years experience
A member asked:


1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Charles Cattano
Gastroenterology 39 years experience
Sedalia, MO
A 38-year-old female asked:


3 doctor answers14 doctors weighed in
Dr. James Ferguson
Pediatrics 46 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Apr 7, 2019

People also asked

Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
