A 28-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

i took fluconazole 150 mg 2 days before embryo transfer; is it safe?? thank you

1 doctor answer
Dr. Ralph Boling
39 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Should be ok: However, don't continue during an implanted pregnancy, unless you discuss with your doctor first.
Answered on Mar 22, 2019


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Related questions:

A 28-year-old female asked:
Dr. Ralph Boling
39 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Should be ok: However, don't continue during an implanted pregnancy, unless you discuss with your doctor first.
1
1 thank
A 35-year-old female asked:
Dr. J Ricardo Loret De Mola
33 years experience Fertility Medicine
Yes: Yes it will not interfere with anything.
1
1 thank
A 33-year-old female asked:
Dr. Martin Raff
56 years experience Infectious Disease
Yes: This drug should be out of your system in 5-7 days. If you want to be extra cautious, wait 10 days.
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month