A 27-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

does parsley lower prolactin?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Al Hegab
Dr. Al Hegab answered
39 years experience Allergy and Immunology
No: Not that we know of
Answered on Jan 21, 2019

90,000 U.S. doctors in 147 specialties are here to answer your questions or offer you advice, prescriptions, and more. Get help now:

Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 33-year-old female asked:
Dr. Rex Mahnensmith
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Lower prolactin: Yes, bromocryptine is one traditional med.
A 28-year-old male asked:
Dr. Gregory Lewis
43 years experience Urology
See answer: Normal reference values for prolactin in men are 100 ng/ml and most pituitary tumors (prolactinomas) have levels >200 ng/ml. Your prolactin of 29 i ... Read More
2
2 thanks
A 18-year-old male asked:
Dr. Walter Futterweit
63 years experience Endocrinology
No Effect: Estrogens levels will not be raised. Free testosterone will.
1
1 thank
A 31-year-old female asked:
Dr. Jeff Livingston
21 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Related: DHEAS will rise if the Prolactin levels are high. I am not sure what your medication is or what medical condition you have. For most conditions result ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month