A 21-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

if your semen comes in contact with a cut on your penis, will you body develop anti-sperm antibodies?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Frans frederik Erasmus
Specializes in
Unlikely: Theoretical it is possible, but unlikely. Risk factors are: 1. Orchitis 2. Prostititis. 3. Varicocoel 4. Trauma 5. Surgery Others
Answered on Jan 7, 2019


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Related questions:

A 19-year-old member asked:
Dr. James Eitner
34 years experience Family Medicine
Not 100%: It may not remove 100% and there may still be sperm inside the urethra.
3
3 thanks
A 19-year-old male asked:
Dr. Jesse Mills
20 years experience Urology
Not true : There is no link between excessive ejaculation and chronic reduced sperm counts and shrinking penis.
1
1 thank
A 23-year-old male asked:
Dr. Nicholas Fogelson
Specializes in Gynecology
See Your Doctor: See your primary care doctor first, but you may need an evaluation by a urologist to address this problem.
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month