A 41-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

neurobion injection is it safe can i take without prescription?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Aveshen Govender
Specializes in General Practice
No: No, you should consult your doctor first before considering taking Neurobion
Answered on Sep 27, 2018
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Related questions:

A 26-year-old male asked:
Dr. Julie Abbott
45 years experience Preventive Medicine
Would not advise: Most health experts would give their blessing to taking a multivitamin pill, but taking higher doses, and by injection, when there is no deficiency is ... Read More
2
2 thanks
A 27-year-old female asked:
Dr. Jaiprakash Thakor Jairam
Specializes in Healthcare Professional
Yes you can: Neurobion contains a few of the B group of vitamins.Should not interfere with your antibiotic.
1
1 thank
A male asked:
Dr. Richard Zimon
59 years experience Internal Medicine
Just a fancy: name for VITAMINS....I will not recommend or discourage RATHER point out that 6 days of relief is NOT of sufficient LENGTH to justify MULTIPLE Inject ... Read More
A 32-year-old member asked:
Dr. Steven Charlap
37 years experience Holistic Medicine
What For?: For what purpose are you doing so? It may not be wise to take them once a day, let alone multiple times. If you have a known deficiency in a vitamin, ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month