A 20-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

hi. ek wil net uitvind of ek my galblaas (galstene) kan laat verwyder terwyl ek swanger is. - tans 17weke. kan nie meer die pyn vat nie, en pyn meds help nie. het onlangs uitgevind dat ek galstene het, maar het maande lank pyn gehad , help asb?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Johan Matthys Van Der Merwe
Specializes in
Galstene: Dit is nie die beste tyd nie,maar as die pyn te veel word kan dit gedoen word
Answered on Aug 13, 2020
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 16-year-old male asked:
Dr. Michael Ekizian
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Circumcision: The "tan line" you refer to is likely the hyperpigmentation (darker coloring) from a circumcision scar. Circumcision is the removal of the prepuce, or ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 31-year-old male asked:
Dr. Heidi Fowler
24 years experience Psychiatry
Not sure: But sertraline use can sometimes cause sexual dysfunction that would resolve when med was stopped.
A 40-year-old member asked:
Dr. Heidi Fowler
24 years experience Psychiatry
Penis enlargement: Programs are most often shams. Please let us know what your question is - so we can try to provide a useful answer.
A 50-year-old member asked:
Dr. James Lin
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Here are...: In life,, we need to live hard to live on, but not necessarily to "sex" hard to live on. At young age, sex is essential for natural baby-making; at ol ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month