U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
San Jose, CA
A 18-year-old female asked:

i am experiencing mouth sores, mouth pain, and blisters in the mouth but not lip blister, painful cracks at the corners of mouth, gum sores, white patches inside mouth, gum pain, mouth tingling, sensitive gums, and rash.

4 doctor answers11 doctors weighed in
Dr. Gary Sandler
Dentistry 54 years experience
Diagnosis: You have quite a number of symptoms. This requires a medical and dental history and a one on one clinical exam. You should consult with both your physician and your dentist for a proper diagnosis and recommended treatment.
Dr. Hamsa Jayaraj
Internal Medicine 54 years experience
Candida treatment: Your symptoms may be due to over growth of candida. Take very low carbohydrates, no sugar,baked goods & processed foods. Will need a course of anti fungal -oral Read the book Candida cure. Gargle with tee tree oil- dilute if need be.
Dr. J. Lawrence Dohan
Dermatology 57 years experience
See a dermatologist: This is serious and requires immediate attention. When you call, indicate that it is URGENT. NOT [!] related to yeasts!!!!!
Dr. Arnold Malerman
Orthodontics 53 years experience
Infection: Your signs/symptoms are primarily intra-oral. May be bacterial, virus, or probably fungal infection. This can't be treated with a bottle off the supermarket shelf. Yu need to undergo the appropriate diagnostic procedures to determine the source of your problems and the appropriate treatment. See you Dentist. Call for an urgent appointment.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 40-year-old member asked:

I have natural aloe pants, can they relieve inflammation and mild rashes as well as a hydrocortisone?

2 doctor answers8 doctors weighed in
Dr. Pam Yoder
Specializes in Maternal-Fetal Medicine
No: There are several concentrations/strengths of cortisone cream. It is doubtful that aloe plants will have the same anti-inflammatory effect as the usual dosages of Hydrocortisone recommended by doctors.
Dr. Johnnie Strickland Jr
Family Medicine 33 years experience
in some they can increase allergic reaction. I find them most effective for burns
Dec 28, 2011
A 31-year-old member asked:

What could cause sore legs, sore throat, and a rash on chest?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Martin Raff
Infectious Disease 56 years experience
A member asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Cornelia Franz
Specializes in Pediatrics
Los Angeles, CA
A 32-year-old male asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Joseph Woods
Pathology 28 years experience
Bonham, TX
A 24-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. PHILLIP KIM
General Practice 15 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Feb 21, 2020

Disclaimer:
