A 33-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

33yrold.since last night i have tingling in head(nowhere else).no neck pain.have cold, so i used otrivin nasal spray.can spray case this?no fatigue.

1 doctor answer
Dr. Philip Miller
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
No: get examined.
Answered on Jan 5, 2019


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Related questions:

A 43-year-old female asked:
Dr. Abby Caplin
40 years experience Integrative Medicine
Not sure: Not sure about your question. Please ask again.
A 28-year-old male asked:
Dr. David Astrachan
37 years experience ENT and Head and Neck Surgery
Many causes: The nasal spray that you're using is very harmful if used for more than three days. By itself over-the-counter decongestant nasal sprays can cause chr ... Read More
4
4 thanks
A 29-year-old female asked:
Dr. James Ferguson
46 years experience Pediatrics
Don't loose sleep: A single application of this in a kid is not going to hurt her. These products work by strangling the sensitive capillaries in the nose to shrink the ... Read More
1
1 comment
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month