U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
GB
A 25-year-old female asked:

will i ever be able to wear high heels again post op for a mild bunion? even if i push through with physio exercises to prevent toe/joint stiffness?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Bernard Seif
Clinical Psychology 40 years experience
High heels: This is a good question for your foot doctor to answer. Foot pain can be debilitating and lowering your heels if needed may help you quality of life in the long run. Peace and good health.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Aug 1, 2018

Disclaimer:
