A 22-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

belching, small amount of vomit coming up throat and going back down, waves of bad nausea, and increased soreness around incision site. 2 wks post-op

1 doctor answer
Dr. Jacob Petrosky
8 years experience General Surgery
Call your surgeon : Increasing soreness around your incision or increased nausea this far out from surgery could be worrisome. Call the OnCall number for advice.
Answered on Jan 5, 2019
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 23-year-old female asked:
Dr. Maya Vazirani
52 years experience Neonatology
Sinus infection: a virus can cause early infection but some times there is a secondary infection involving the sinuses,specially if you are prone to it you need to se ... Read More
1
1 thank
A female asked:
Dr. Derek Isenberg
15 years experience Emergency Medicine
Viral illness: It sounds as if you're coming down with a viral illness. The best things you can do is treat your symptoms with ibuprofen or acetaminophen for pain. T ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 27-year-old female asked:
Dr. Stuart Hickerson
31 years experience Family Medicine
Vomiting : Consider some Zofran. Causes for vomiting can be various, but most common are usually viral and food borne. These will usually resolve. Anit-emetic m ... Read More
A 26-year-old female asked:
Dr. Sandra Lora Cremers
24 years experience Ophthalmology
Consult with us: Could be strep and may need treatment asap
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month