A member asked:
Disclaimer

excessive extreme constant watery discharge beginning 2 days prior to fet and currently 6 days past fet. (on estradiol and progesterone) . normal?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Jeff Livingston
21 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Evaluation: Patients under going IVF treatments are usually very closely monitored during the month of the cycle with frequent visits. Have your specialist do an exam during one of these follow up visits to determine if your discharge is a normal side effect of the hormonal treatments or if you have an infection of some kind.
Answered on Apr 16, 2018


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 32-year-old female asked:
Dr. Elvia Greathouse
21 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
No: None of those would alter your HCG levels. You should have a serum pregnancy done if you have not already.
A 31-year-old female asked:
Dr. Veena Govila
59 years experience Internal Medicine
Milkydischarge pregn: Milky discharge can be monilial inf. Must see your obgyn
A 30-year-old female asked:
Dr. Lori Semel
34 years experience Pediatrics
Fluid leak: It sounds like everyone is erring on the side of safety. :) If the nitrazine/ferning negative times 3, unlikely to be amniotic fluid. But the cerclage ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 44-year-old female asked:
Dr. Heidi Fowler
24 years experience Psychiatry
Lab interpretations: HealthTap doctors are asked not to diagnose or treat illness. I think what you are requesting is part of a diagnostic assessment. I would like to enco ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month