U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Loveland, CO
A female asked:

36 yr old f with pink eye. prescription drops 4 dys now. eyes very swollen, painful and i look like i have two black eyes. headache, itching help!

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Lori Lange
Specializes in Family Medicine
See Dr again: Sounds like things have changed. Go back to the Doctor and get an acuity exam and re-evaluation. Then see if pink eye or bacterial conjunctivitis is still the diagnosis. You may have already treated that. Sounds more like allergies right now.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 40-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers7 doctors weighed in
Dr. Andrew Shatz
Ophthalmology 26 years experience
Las Vegas, NV
A 39-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. William Goldie
Pediatric Neurology 48 years experience
Miami, FL
A 19-year-old male asked:


3 doctor answers8 doctors weighed in
Dr. Gaston Moran Celayes
Dr. Gaston Moran Celayesanswered
Internal Medicine 26 years experience
A member asked:


2 doctor answers7 doctors weighed in
Dr. Josephine Ruiz-healy
Pediatrics 39 years experience
A member asked:


2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Fernando Austin
Gastroenterology 46 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Mar 9, 2018
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
