A 18-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

some of pre-cum were left in my girlfriend's mouth and then we kissed, and then i kissed her vagina, is there any possibility of her to get pregnant?i heard sperms are exist in pre-cum, and i also heard sperms can swim very quickly.

1 doctor answer
Dr. James Ferguson
45 years experience Pediatrics
Doubt it a problem: The minimal amount of sperm in such a setting would not be very tolerant of saliva & unlikely to make the long journey to pregnancy. You are right & it only takes one. Risk is small but present. A morning after pill could decrease risk.
Answered on Apr 13, 2018
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 36-year-old female asked:
Dr. James Lin
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Here are some...: Considering high fastidious requirements for sperms to survive and swim so to reach a timely waiting egg inside Fallopian tube, your described scenari ... Read More
A 29-year-old male asked:
Dr. Aaron Roland
34 years experience Family Medicine
No chance: Don't worry abut pregnancy risk if this is what happened.
1
1 thank
A 25-year-old female asked:
Dr. Robert Killian
27 years experience General Practice
How to get pregnant?: No possibility of pregnancy if there is no semen or sperm inside of the vagina.
2
2 thanks
A female asked:
Dr. Cody Mead
Dr. Cody Mead answered
11 years experience Family Medicine
Possible: It all depends on when, during your cycle, you are doing this. It will likely carry the same pregnancy risk as conventional intercourse. I hope he i ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month