A female asked:
Disclaimer

10 days post op from a mac face lift lower eye bags and liposuction under my chin i have a drooping mouth and my nose does not move can i do anything ?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Stuart Hickerson
31 years experience Family Medicine
Notify surgeon: I would let your plastic surgeon know about these symptoms.
Answered on Jan 5, 2018


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 26-year-old male asked:
Dr. Alexander Gorup
28 years experience ENT and Head and Neck Surgery
Could be serious: You need to see an ENT or neurologist to verify that nothing serious is going on. This may represent more than an ear infection. Imaging may be necess ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 43-year-old male asked:
Dr. Yvette Kratzberg
23 years experience Pediatrics
See Dr urgently!: Headache accompanied by one sided facial muscle changes can be a sign of a stroke. You should see a Dr ASAP and be evaluated thoroughly! A thorough ex ... Read More
A 42-year-old female asked:
Dr. Romanth Waghmarae
38 years experience Pain Management
Neurological symptom: These symptoms do not point to one specific condition. That being said - the MRI is a must and do not delay - one has to rule out anything in the brai ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 41-year-old female asked:
Dr. Scott Tromanhauser
34 years experience Orthopedic Spine Surgery
See a neurologist: If you haven't done it already, go see a neurologist. If you have done so, get a second opinion.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month