A 54-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

Csw licked my balls & below, she might have reached my anus. I have hemorrhoids. Next day after bowel movement there was blood. what is my hiv risk?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Ronald Krauser
51 years experience in Rheumatology
Zero: There is no chance of HIV infection from this activity. You likely experienced mild hemorrhoidal bleeding. If the bleeding persists have it evaluated.
Answered on Dec 31, 2017
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 32-year-old male asked:
Dr. Donald Colantino
60 years experience in Internal Medicine
Anal symptoms: Such discomfort is more typical of mild inflammation of the rectum(proctitis) or anal fissure. Internal hemorrhoids can cause bright red blood in the ... Read More
A 35-year-old female asked:
Dr. Karen Butler
20 years experience in Family Medicine
Perhaps: Start drinking more water and exercising. Eat healthy and see how you do
A 29-year-old male asked:
Dr. Nina Hall
Dr. Nina Hall answered
Specializes in General Surgery
Can't tell online: Sounds like er doctor did good physical examination if they saw fissure. Avoid constipation, (metamucil daily), keep your appointment we'd and see wh ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month