U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
ZA
A 34-year-old female asked:

Hi, my 2 year old has thrown up 3 times in the last two days but has shown no signs of a fever, other symptoms or being lethargic. should i just wait another day or two before considering going to the doctor?

1 doctor answer10 doctors weighed in
Dr. Al Hegab
Dr. Al Hegabanswered
Allergy and Immunology 40 years experience
If otherwise fine: keeping food or fluids down, active, no fever diarrhoea or other symptoms, yes you can wait, it can resolve on it's own, best wishes


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Dec 31, 2017

Disclaimer:
