U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
South Africa
A 33-year-old female asked:

I had to take an hcg blood test 7 days after a blastocyst transfer. my hcg level was 3. my doctor said that i am not pregnant as it had to be 5. did i test too early and could i still be pregnant?

1 doctor answer5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Stuart gregg Loyson
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
.?pregnant: It would helpful if you did serial checks of the BCG level. This would tell if you are pregnant or not. The level would increase dramatically should you be pregnant..
Dr. Francois Saayman
A Verified Doctor commented
A US doctor answered Learn more
Beta HCG levels should double every 48 hours in early pregnancy.
Sep 20, 2018


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Sep 20, 2018

Disclaimer:
