U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
IA
A 22-year-old female asked:

i get a sensation up my arms, followed by muscle contractions in my arms and neck, and my eyes want to roll backwards. this lasts maybe 5 seconds.

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Edward Hellman
Orthopedic Surgery 29 years experience
Be seen: Multiple potential causes, among them would be seizure activity. You would certainly want to be seen and thoroughly evaluated. Would be wise not to drive a car or operate equipment until fully diagnosed.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 26-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers9 doctors weighed in
Dr. Patrick Weix
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
A member asked:

How can I make my babys sore throat and cough feel better?

2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Irwin Berkowitz
Specializes in Pediatrics
Fluids&Humidificatio: Cough and cold medicines have been found to be ineffective and potentially harmful in young children and infants.
A 29-year-old member asked:

What are the risks of a child having an arm fracture from biking?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Rhett Griggs
Hand Surgery 19 years experience
LA
A 19-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Vance Harris
Family Medicine 37 years experience
Iran
A 41-year-old female asked:


3 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Ronald Galyon
Orthopedic Surgery 35 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Sep 5, 2017
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
