A 38-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

white single (sharp) needle shape lesion under rim of penile head. is it a hpv wart?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Julan Crane
24 years experience Pediatrics
Penile lesion : Hard to answer without more information and a picture and probably an examination
Answered on Aug 29, 2017


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 19-year-old male asked:
Dr. Peterson Pierre
23 years experience Dermatology
Yes you can: If no warts are present, the chances are lower of catching warts but you can catch a number of other things with oral sex, including some life-threate ... Read More
2
2 thanks
A 25-year-old male asked:
Dr. Ed Friedlander
43 years experience Pathology
Need to be seen: This is probably an infection -- several come to mind, including chancroid -- and your physician needs to see it.
1
1 thank
A 24-year-old male asked:
Dr. James Lin
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
No,...: Are they new and increasing in size and number? If so, it is most likely warts. Note: the hpv-exposed men wouldn't always develop warts; if developed ... Read More
1
1 comment
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month