A 23-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

starting to feel a bit of a sore throat, nasal congestion. is it okay to take nyquil even though i was on zoloft recently? aug 3rd last day i took it

1 doctor answer
Dr. JOSEPHUS JOHAN PRETORIUS
Specializes in
Should not be : Hi, the medicine should not cause any problems. The Zoloft should be out of your system by now. Get better!
Answered on Feb 25, 2020
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 26-year-old male asked:
Dr. Theodore Davantzis
39 years experience Dentistry
Smart Thinking: Since you are unsure of what ails you, it would be wise to avoid contact with other people. This would be true irregardless of the pandemic. If needed ... Read More
A 23-year-old female asked:
Dr. Dean Giannone
24 years experience Internal Medicine
Allergies?: I’d think allergic rhinitis, as by your description you don’t sound infected. The sore throat is curious, but with an infection there’d be fever, chil ... Read More
A female asked:
Dr. Justin Greiwe
11 years experience Allergy and Immunology
See Allergist: In patients with poorly controlled allergic rhinitis, symptoms can often manifest as ear fullness or pain. Treating your allergies properly with avoid ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 42-year-old female asked:
Dr. Vahe Yetimyan
50 years experience General Practice
Postnasal drip: Use Claritin-D as described on the label. If for any reason can not tolerate the medication have it changed to a similar medication or live with post ... Read More
2
2 thanks


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month