A 26-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

low sperm count bad morphology and motility what can he do to help remedy this? also is there something other than lexapro to avoid that effecting it?

1 doctor answer
Dr. James Lin
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Be evaluated ...: Go to be evaluated do to see if having significant varicocele or testicular/hormonal defects which are potentially correctable to help but still no guaranty. Meanwhile, make sure your partner is checked since some 50% of infertility is due to female factors, 30% from male's, and 20% from both. How to put all related things together correctly? To http://formefirst.com/onDealSickness.html. Best wish
Answered on Jun 20, 2017


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Related questions:

A 30-year-old male asked:
Dr. Sewa Legha
50 years experience Medical Oncology
Your doctor to guide: Anytime you receive a medication from your doctor, you are expected to ask questions about the medication.Did you not have any such conversation? Anyw ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 33-year-old female asked:
Dr. James Lin
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Unclear, but...: A 10-day use of metronidazole would unlikely exert any significant adverse effects to sperm motility, and for getting,conception, a duration of 10 day ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 47-year-old male asked:
Dr. Steven Hill
23 years experience Family Medicine
Some people: Yes in some people - try taking the medication at bedtime if you feels like it makes you sleepy.
1
1 comment
A 28-year-old male asked:
Dr. Krishna Kumar
55 years experience Psychiatry
Medication effects: Using Lexapro (escitalopram) with Fluconazole can increase risk of an irregular heart rhythm that may be serious. Fluconazole with Valium may increase ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month