A 22-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

negative transvaginal ultrasound at possible 6-7 weeks pregnant, endometrial thickness 3 mm, norm sized uterus, and quant. blood hcg less 1? pregnant?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Wayne Ingram
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
No: Not pregnant.
Answered on Jun 6, 2017
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 35-year-old female asked:
Dr. Gena Kluwe
30 years experience Internal Medicine
I'm confused.: Why all the pregnancy tests if hyst?
1
1 thank
A 30-year-old female asked:
Dr. John Berryman
53 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Empty uterus: preg ?: Pregnancy will definitely increase the production of HCG, but an "empty uterus" on ultrasound at this point in pregnancy could indicate that the pregn ... Read More
A 25-year-old member asked:
Dr. Usha Mukhytar
25 years experience Gynecology
Fetal pole: at 6 weeks sac fetal pole and even heart beat should appear are your periods regular? one week follow up will have better answers
A 27-year-old female asked:
Dr. Jill Nicholson
Specializes in Family Medicine
Missed pregnancy: Hcg should have at least doubled in the 48 hour window. Decreasing HCG signifies a failed, or 'missed' pregnancy. Be sure to follow up with the docto ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month