U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
AL
A member asked about a male:

my son has red spots on tongue and some type of sore on his lip. and he had medicaid and has stayed sick so don't want to waste a visit but he's 11mo?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Harold Fields
Family Medicine 61 years experience
Infection : This could be an infection so I would certainly get him seen by a physician


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 29-year-old member asked:

What could cause a stomach ache?

2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Stuart Hickerson
Family Medicine 32 years experience
A 21-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Prakash Bhoopalam
Pediatrics 43 years experience
A female asked:

I wake up every morning with a sore throat why is that?

2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. John K Sullivan
Dentistry 37 years experience
Scottsboro, AL
A 29-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Mandakini Patel
Pediatrics 41 years experience
Sedalia, MO
A 38-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Vance Harris
Family Medicine 37 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated May 25, 2017

Disclaimer:
