A 46-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

is 776ggt level cancer levels in liver? swollen spleen n cyst n left kidney...which of these is the most dangerous and should be treated first?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Andrew Seibert
34 years experience Gastroenterology
Depends.: In order to make a good judgment here, we would need to see the actual lab test results and the ultrasound or CT scan results. If you would like to consult us on Healthtap Prime, one of us can try to help you. Good luck.
Answered on May 16, 2017


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 33-year-old female asked:
Dr. James Lin
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Here are some ...: For your current best interest of healthcare, you should direct these Qs to the Doc in the Team since she/he has known of your Hx and can correlate th ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 28-year-old female asked:
Dr. Jalal Zuberi
44 years experience Pediatrics
Probably Not: AST/ALT can be elevated from several causes, including tissue and muscle injury. Moreover, the precise levels of these liver enzyme tests do not corre ... Read More
A 4-year-old female asked:
Dr. Mitzi Scotten
27 years experience Pediatrics
Chances are low: Are the lymph nodes inside- or down in the groin- both are found in virus infections. Did you find out about the cysts with a CT scan? Usually if th ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 45-year-old male asked:
Dr. Ralph Boling
38 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Mono, CMV: or other virus. Blood testing with his doctor could be helpful to be sure!
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month