A 23-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

Hola doctor, estoy preocupado, le introduje mi miembro a mi novia por unos segundos, nos asustamos y tomo la pastilla de emergencia (pregnon)?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Edward Workman
Specializes in Pain Management
Probablemente no te preocupes: unless you ejaculated pregnancy is unlikely a menos que usted eyacular el embarazo es poco probable
Answered on Oct 28, 2017


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 48-year-old male asked:
Dr. Jerome Zacks
50 years experience in Cardiology
Of concern.: If you are experiencing chest pain which improves with a beta blocker (metoprolol), there is a suggestion that the pain might be due to coronary arter ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 43-year-old male asked:
Dr. Michael Sparacino
36 years experience in Family Medicine
See your doctor: See your doctor to see what can be done.
1
1 thank
A 30-year-old male asked:
Dr. Ronald Krauser
51 years experience in Rheumatology
Your question is?: You have not asked a question. Esophageal issues by themselves do not make a diagnosis of scleroderma. Your rheumatologist is correct unless you have ... Read More
A 32-year-old male asked:
Dr. Ahmad Ibrahim
18 years experience in Urgent Care
Scope: Consider seeing your doctor and telling him/her that your symptoms are no better. If indicated and endoscope can give more info on your symptoms
2
2 thanks


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month