A 27-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

is it possible to develop agranulocytosis from one night of cocaine use? my symptom is oral thrush and mouth sores.

1 doctor answer
Dr. David Kam
Dr. David Kam answered
35 years experience ENT and Head and Neck Surgery
No: Stop using recreational drugs. Take better care of your health !
Answered on May 11, 2017


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 37-year-old male asked:
Dr. Donald Colantino
60 years experience Internal Medicine
Palate: It isn't unusual for the soft palate to have a slight yellowish tinge. As long as there is no yellow coloring of your skin or whites of the eyes you s ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 28-year-old male asked:
Dr. Guillermo Martinez-torres
32 years experience Pathology
HIV test: The only reliable way to know if you have HIV is to be tested. Current (4th generation) tests will test not only for the antibody, but also for the v ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 18-year-old female asked:
Dr. John Goldman
54 years experience Rheumatology
Unlikely: You do need to see your physician to clarify your concerns. You need an evaluation to answer the question of why you have thrush. While you may get ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 27-year-old female asked:
Dr. Tony Willson
16 years experience Family Medicine
See a doc: Generally oral thrush causes whitish coating in mouth that can be somewhat painful. You should be further evaluated by a doc. Either see a local doc ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month