U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
CO
A 20-year-old female asked:

estoy planificando por error tom dos pastillas el mismo da y para cubrirla tome la pastilla del da despus ahora tengo un retraso es normal

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Ramon Garcia-septien
Family Medicine 45 years experience
Pudiera ser normal: Pero para que no estes lreocu Pero para que no estes preocupada hacerte un pregnacy test
Dr. Heidi Fowler
Psychiatry 25 years experience
Una pastilla perdida: Perder una píldora anticonceptiva oral no debería ser un problema. Si su período es tarde, entonces tome una prueba de embarazo en casa.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Similar questions

A 49-year-old member asked:

What to do if I have a "para flu" how long should I wait to kiss my girlfriend?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Jeannine Weiss
Pediatric Dentistry 28 years experience
Flu/ rhinoviruses: Most flu virus are contagious - so, a good 2-3 weeks with keeping things cleaned should be maximum time frame. ( hands, sink, dishes, bathroom etc).
A 42-year-old member asked:

What are para-suicidal behaviors?

1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Miroslava Fox
Clinical Psychology 15 years experience
See below: It's rather difficult to define due to various reasons. Usually, para-suicidal behaviors are suicidal gestures with the goal of not dying and/or attempt to destroy a body tissue, but again, without intent of dying. For example, cutting behaviors. Para-suicidal behaviors usually lead to a physical injuries and help should be thought when a person is preoccupied with self-harm. Hope that helps.
United Kingdom
A 26-year-old female asked:

Headaches for 5 weeks now, doc seemed to think they were tension told to take para, they are getting worse and I'm also having some kind of drifting sensation? Faint fuzzy sensation

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Mahesh Allam
Internal Medicine 37 years experience
Get a CT scan head: 5 weeks is too long. Needs further evaluation. Consult a neurologist & get a CT of the head.
Estados Unidos
A 28-year-old female asked:

Estoy experimentando goteo postnasal and dificultad para respirar por la nariz (lado: ambos) .

2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Michael Gabor
Diagnostic Radiology 33 years experience
Sorry,: your question was not translated into English.
AR
A 16-year-old female asked:

Como hago para que no se vuelva mala en un segundo y quiera pegarnos?

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Marcela Riojas
Family Medicine 16 years experience
Mala : No entiendo bien tu pregunta. Acaso te refieres a una persona que se vuelve mala y te quiere pegar? Si es asi, dado a tu edad se debe notifcar a servicios para protección de menores.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Nov 12, 2018

People also asked

Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Disclaimer:
