U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Hilliard, OH
A 27-year-old male asked:

doctors i found that my ex have hbv chronic and she is infectious i did a titer it says 65ui/ml antibody i got 3 shots when i was kid we makeout only?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Jose Prieto-hernandez
Infectious Disease 36 years experience
You are Immune: Do not worry! Above 10 you are immune! But still susceptible to HCV, Syphilis, Chlamydia, Herpes , HIV and other STD's ! So remember safe sex with Condoms is better!


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A member asked:


4 doctor answers19 doctors weighed in
Dr. Richard Saul
Pediatrics 60 years experience
A 42-year-old member asked:

What are the nondrug options for a pregnant woman with back pain?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Thomas Dowling
Orthopedic Spine Surgery 40 years experience
Canton, MI
A 67-year-old male asked:


5 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Ronald Galyon
Orthopedic Surgery 35 years experience
Egypt
A 30-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Michael H. T. Sia
Pediatrics 31 years experience
United Kingdom (Great Britain)
A 27-year-old female asked:


3 doctor answers8 doctors weighed in
Dr. Wayne Ingram
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Mar 21, 2017

People also asked

Related topics

Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
