U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
MD
A 21-year-old male asked:

i found a small brown mole looking bump on the bottom of my foot. not there last nov. plenty of dead skin on heel. wart? melanoma? blood spot?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Patrick Connerly
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
Old Blood?: Odds are that it is old blood imbedded in the callus BUT if it is a melanoma, it is very important to get it when it is small---See a doctor within the next few weeks


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A member asked:


4 doctor answers9 doctors weighed in
Dr. Russell Faust
Dr. Russell Faustanswered
ENT and Head and Neck Surgery 29 years experience
A 21-year-old member asked:


4 doctor answers9 doctors weighed in
Dr. Michael Klein
Family Medicine 21 years experience
CA
A 40-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Louis Grenzer
Cardiology 55 years experience
CA
A 39-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Morris Westfried
Dermatology 46 years experience
West Fargo, ND
A 49-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Andrew DeGruccio
Orthopedic Surgery 29 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Aug 16, 2018
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
