A 29-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

doctors says i have mild pcos i m trying to conceive from 3years recently gave me dopergin for my high prolactin which was 30 now on cycle day 21 progesterone was 2.18ng/ml did i ovulate? can i even become pregnant???

1 doctor answer
Dr. Patrick Connerly
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
No: Probably not a month for conception
Answered on Dec 2, 2017
2
2 thanks


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 28-year-old female asked:
Dr. Wayne Ingram
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
How to get pregnant: Yes, you can get pregnant, but your Prolactin is elevated and may need to be treated with medication to allow ovulation.
1
1 thank
A 20-year-old female asked:
Dr. Gerard Honore
28 years experience Fertility Medicine
Maybe: The data you provide don't give an absolute answer. "Multiple small cysts" sounds consistent with PCOS but without an image it might not. A Progestero ... Read More
A 32-year-old female asked:
Dr. Seth Derman
32 years experience Fertility Medicine
No ovulation: It means you did not ovulate when expected.
A 31-year-old female asked:
Dr. Michael Traub
18 years experience Fertility Medicine
Poor Ovulation: At that time in your cycle the LH and FSH levels are useless. The progesterone level is low and likely shows a poor quality ovulation, assuming you ha ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month