A 23-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

recently i found lumps in my breast, one large one about 1-2 cm that is hard seems to be attached. both of them have bruises and little white pimples?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
48 years experience Pathology
Need to examine: If is not feasible to provide a meaningful opinion without examining you. At your age, cancer of the breast is highly unlikely, however you should still see a doctor and may need imaging study to evaluate the lumps. Wish you good health. Get HPV vaccine
Answered on Dec 20, 2016


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 28-year-old female asked:
Dr. Robert Hartman
38 years experience Dermatology
Folliculitis vs.acne: The pigment cell in your skin will make more pigment when it is insulted by any inflammation. The red bumps could be acne or a localized staph infecti ... Read More
2
2 thanks
A 32-year-old female asked:
Dr. Fauzia Rana
38 years experience Hematology and Oncology
No: This should disappear with time. If not see your pcp.
1
1 thank
A 22-year-old female asked:
Dr. Darryl Blinski
45 years experience Plastic Surgery
Bleeding lesion brea: No this is NOT normal! Best to be seen by your doc or dermatologist for possible biopsy...
A 24-year-old female asked:
Dr. Luciann Hruza
32 years experience Dermatology
Lumps: These could be acne or an allergic reaction. Need more information. Do they itch?
2
2 thanks


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month