A 24-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

2 ultrasounds say my uterus is normal (7.3 x 4.8 x 3.0), but i feel common pregnancy symptoms except nausea. what is the chance i'm 3 months pregnant?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Wayne Ingram
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
PG test: Run a pregnancy test and find out.
Answered on Dec 3, 2016


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 39-year-old female asked:
Dr. Bob Ourian
25 years experience Dermatology
And?: You've provided a lot of information but what are you asking? If you want an answer, you need to ask a question. Putting a question mark at the end of ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 21-year-old female asked:
Dr. Leigh Barrell
25 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Not sure: The most likely cause for an enlarged uterus and heavy bleeding is fibroids. They are benign, smooth muscle rumors of the uterus that are found in 20% ... Read More
3
3 thanks
A 20-year-old female asked:
Dr. Jane Van Dis
17 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
High: One never knows when one is going to ovulate after a miscarriage b/c you will ovulate before a period. Thus you could be pregnant. Did you say you mis ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month